1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. COHERENT CORP
263.32-26.66(-9.19%)
6.7M
XNYS Volume

XNYS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Coherent Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Coherent Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Coherent Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.7

Score is 37.66, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.3

RSI is 39.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

52.5

MFI is 52.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

3.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

22.5

Coherent Corp is currently at 22.5 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.6

Coherent Corp is currently at 11.62 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-2.9

Coherent Corp is currently at -2.89 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-19.7

Coherent Corp is currently at -19.72 Day ROC(125)

Coherent Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -26.66 (-9.19%)
    263.32 (LTP)
    261.9285
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -75.04 (-22.18%)
    263.32 (LTP)
    261.9338.36
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -42.05 (-13.77%)
    263.32 (LTP)
    261.9341.76
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -44.07 (-14.34%)
    263.32 (LTP)
    220.68391.36
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -44.61 (-14.49%)
    263.32 (LTP)
    220.68440
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    148.19 (128.72%)
    263.32 (LTP)
    108.19440
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    158.7 (151.69%)
    263.32 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    230.6 (704.77%)
    263.32 (LTP)
    28.62440
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    207.49 (371.65%)
    263.32 (LTP)
    26.29440
    LowHigh

Coherent Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Coherent Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Coherent Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Coherent Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
291.3
10 Day SMA
311.9
20 Day SMA
305.7
30 Day SMA
298.7
50 Day SMA
303.4
100 Day SMA
324.2
150 Day SMA
318.5
200 Day SMA
294.0

Coherent Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Coherent Corp is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
39.3
Stochastic Oscillator
14.7
CCI 20
-157.9
Awesome Oscillator
-1.1
Momentum Oscillator
-24.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.5
Stochastic RSI
1.3
William
-98.2
Ultimate Oscillator
39.9

Coherent Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
263.32
Open
281.13
High
285
Low
261.9
Close
263.32
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3301.35315.78269.67293.17
Resistance 2293.17300.39267.56284.35
Resistance 1278.25292.68265.44278.9
Pivot Point270.07277.29270.07270.07
Support 1255.15269.58261.2261.25
Support 2246.97254.19259.08255.8
Support 3232.05246.48256.97246.97

Coherent Corp Day BETA

1 Month
0.65
3 Month
1.91
1 Year
1.1
3 Year
0.58

Coherent Corp Beta for 3 months is 1.91.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD